16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16105
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16106
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 16:05 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Panruti(PRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 06:19 06:20 1 1
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 06:29 06:30 1 1
NAZARETH(NZT) 06:42 06:43 1 1
KURUMBUR(KZB) 06:50 06:51 1 1
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 06:57 06:58 1 1
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 07:04 07:05 1 1
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special 06105 Chennai Egmore 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 08:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) 16105 Chennai Egmore 16:05 TIRUCHENDUR 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) Train Number is 16105.

  • How many days in a week 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:05 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16105 ?
  • 16105 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 776km between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)