16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16105
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16106
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Panruti(PRT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:15 01:18 3 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:10 06:15 5 1
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 06:32 06:33 1 1
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 06:46 06:47 1 1
NAZARETH(NZT) 07:01 07:02 1 1
KURUMBUR(KZB) 07:11 07:12 1 1
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 07:17 07:18 1 1
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 07:24 07:25 1 1
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special 06105 Chennai Egmore 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 08:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) 16105 Chennai Egmore 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) Train Number is 16105.

  • How many days in a week 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:00 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16105 ?
  • 16105 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 776km between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Special Fare Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Express Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)