16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16106
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16105
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 19:10 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 19:19 19:20 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 19:32 19:33 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 19:42 19:43 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satur(SRT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Aduturai(ADT) 04:22 04:23 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Panruti(PRT) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special 06106 TIRUCHENDUR 19:10 Chennai Egmore 10:40 Daily
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16106 TIRUCHENDUR 19:10 Chennai Egmore 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Train Number is 16106.

  • How many days in a week 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs between TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. It departs from TIRUCHENDUR at 19:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16106 ?
  • 16106 arrives on platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR and at platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 776km between TIRUCHENDUR and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)