16125 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16125
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2352km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22664
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16125/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2352km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16125/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 15:30 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:33 21:38 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:50 00:10 -1420 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 04:09 04:11 2 2
Falna(FA) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:03 06:08 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:36 06:41 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 16125 Chennai Egmore 15:30 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Saturday
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special 06067 Chennai Egmore 15:30 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Saturday
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22663 Chennai Egmore 15:30 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16125.

  • How many days in a week 16125 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16125 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16125 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16125 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16125 ?
  • 16125 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) took 40h 30m to cover total distance of 2352km between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)