16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16128
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1098km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16127
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16128/ Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 1098km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16128/ Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 23:10 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Eraniel(ERL) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Valliyur(VLY) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 08:48 08:49 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Satur(SRT) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Manaparai(MPA) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Pennadam(PNDM) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:19 17:40 21 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16128 Guruvayur 23:10 Chennai Egmore 20:35 Daily
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special 06128 Guruvayur 23:10 Chennai Egmore 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Train Number is 16128.

  • How many days in a week 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) train is 21m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs between Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Guruvayur at 23:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16128 ?
  • 16128 arrives on platform number 2 at Guruvayur and at platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)?
  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1098km between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Bharuch - Virar Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)