16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    16210
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2283km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16209
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2283km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:21 20:22 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:10 22:45 35 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:10 04:12 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Surat(ST) 01:38 01:46 8 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:24 10:26 2 2
Falna(FA) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:15 12:20 5 2
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:39 12:41 2 2
Beawar(BER) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 Mysuru Junction 19:00 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Tuesday Thusday
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special 06210 Mysuru Junction 19:00 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) Train Number is 16210.

  • How many days in a week 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) train is 35m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 19:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16210 ?
  • 16210 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2283km between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)