16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
  • Number
    16218
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16217
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16218/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16218/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Badami(BDM) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Chitradurga(CTA) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Tumakuru(TK) 23:21 23:22 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 01:14 01:15 1 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Kengeri(KGI) 02:11 02:12 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express 16218 Sainagar Shirdi 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:40 Tuesday
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special 06238 Sainagar Shirdi 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Train Number is 16218.

  • How many days in a week 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express train is 10m at Puntamba Junction, Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16218 ?
  • 16218 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1428km between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)