16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16235
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16236
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 17:15 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Satur(SRT) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Palakkodu(PCV) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:35 05:40 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 08:11 08:12 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:46 08:47 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) 16235 Tuticorin 17:15 Mysuru Junction 10:20 Daily
Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special 06235 Tuticorin 17:15 Mysuru Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) ?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) Train Number is 16235.

  • How many days in a week 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) ?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) runs between Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Tuticorin at 17:15 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16235 ?
  • 16235 arrives on platform number at Tuticorin and at platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 776km between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)