16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    16319
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16320
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 18:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express 16319 Kochuveli 18:05 Banaswadi 10:30 Thusday Saturday
Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special 06319 Kochuveli 18:05 Banaswadi 10:30 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Train Number is 16319.

  • How many days in a week 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs between Kochuveli to Banaswadi. It departs from Kochuveli at 18:05 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16319 ?
  • 16319 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 828km between Kochuveli and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)