16323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express
  • Number
    16323
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16324
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:50 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Parli(PLL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Tanur(TA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Ullal(ULL) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22610 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Mangaluru Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:50 Mangaluru Central 18:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:30 Mangaluru Central 19:00 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express 16323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:50 Mangaluru Central 18:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special 06190 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:05 Mangaluru Central 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Train Number is 16323.

  • How many days in a week 16323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express runs ?
  • 16323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:50 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16323 ?
  • 16323 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 407km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)