16324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express
  • Number
    16324
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16323
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

16324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 09:00 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Ferok(FK) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Tanur(TA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Parli(PLL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:30 17:55 25 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special 06324 Mangaluru Central 09:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:55 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56324 Mangaluru Central 07:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special 06189 Mangaluru Central 11:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 18:20 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express 22609 Mangaluru Central 11:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express 16324 Mangaluru Central 09:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Train Number is 16324.

  • How many days in a week 16324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express runs ?
  • 16324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express train is 25m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express runs between Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 09:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16324 ?
  • 16324 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 407km between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)