16325 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express
  • Number
    16325
  • Source
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16326
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16325/ Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kottayam and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16325/ Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kottayam(KTYM) origin 05:15 origin 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Idappally(IPL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Nilambur Road(NIL) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56362 Kottayam 05:20 Nilambur Road 13:10 Daily
Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express 16325 Kottayam 05:15 Nilambur Road 11:45 Daily
Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56606 Kottayam 05:20 Nilambur Road 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express ?
  • Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express Train Number is 16325.

  • How many days in a week 16325 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express runs ?
  • 16325 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16325 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16325 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express ?
  • Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express runs between Kottayam to Nilambur Road. It departs from Kottayam at 05:15 and reaches Nilambur Road/NIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16325 ?
  • 16325 arrives on platform number at Kottayam and at platform number at Nilambur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express?
  • Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 231km between Kottayam and Nilambur Road.

  • What is the last station of Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nilambur Road at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)