16327 Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express
  • Number
    16327
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16328
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16327/ Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16327/ Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 18:25 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Idappally(IPL) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Guruvayur(GUV) 02:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Guruvayur Special 06327 Punalur 18:25 Guruvayur 02:10 Daily
Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56366 Punalur 17:30 Guruvayur 03:10 Daily
Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express 16327 Punalur 18:25 Guruvayur 02:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express ?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express Train Number is 16327.

  • How many days in a week 16327 Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16327 Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16327 Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16327 Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express train is 5m at Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express ?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express runs between Punalur to Guruvayur. It departs from Punalur at 18:25 and reaches Guruvayur/GUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16327 ?
  • 16327 arrives on platform number at Punalur and at platform number at Guruvayur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 295km between Punalur and Guruvayur.

  • What is the last station of Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guruvayur at 02:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)