16328 Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express
  • Number
    16328
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16327
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

16328/ Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16328/ Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 05:45 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:57 08:00 3 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Punalur Special 06328 Guruvayur 05:45 Punalur 14:35 Daily
Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56365 Guruvayur 05:50 Punalur 14:50 Daily
Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express 16328 Guruvayur 05:45 Punalur 14:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express ?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express Train Number is 16328.

  • How many days in a week 16328 Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16328 Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16328 Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16328 Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express train is 10m at Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express ?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express runs between Guruvayur to Punalur. It departs from Guruvayur at 05:45 and reaches Punalur/PUU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16328 ?
  • 16328 arrives on platform number 1 at Guruvayur and at platform number at Punalur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express?
  • Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 295km between Guruvayur and Punalur.

  • What is the last station of Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Punalur at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)