16328 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16328
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2503km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22647
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16328/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 2503km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16328/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:05 07:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:50 08:53 3 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:24 11:27 3 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:01 18:03 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 00:05 00:20 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 01:21 01:26 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) 22648 Kochuveli 06:15 Korba 03:00 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) 16328 Kochuveli 06:15 Korba 03:00 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Korba SF Special 02648 Kochuveli 06:15 Korba 03:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16328.

  • How many days in a week 16328 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16328 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16328 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16328 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Korba. It departs from Kochuveli at 06:15 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16328 ?
  • 16328 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) took 44h 45m to cover total distance of 2503km between Kochuveli and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)