16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
  • Number
    16337
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2251km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16338
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2251km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 06:45 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 07:03 07:08 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:04 09:09 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Ferok(FK) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Pattambi(PTB) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) 16337 Okha 06:45 Ernakulam Junction 23:55 Monday Saturday
Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special 06337 Okha 06:45 Ernakulam Junction 02:50 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) Train Number is 16337.

  • How many days in a week 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs between Okha to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Okha at 06:45 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16337 ?
  • 16337 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) took 41h 10m to cover total distance of 2251km between Okha and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:31 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 22:17 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)