16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
  • Number
    16338
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2251km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16337
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2251km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 20:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:59 01:04 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:17 06:19 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:21 09:23 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:19 11:29 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:24 13:29 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 16:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) 16338 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Okha 16:40 Wednesday Friday
Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special 06338 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Okha 16:40 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) Train Number is 16338.

  • How many days in a week 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Okha. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 20:25 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16338 ?
  • 16338 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) took 44h 15m to cover total distance of 2251km between Ernakulam Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)