16345 Netravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    16345
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16346
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16345/ Netravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16345/ Netravati Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Khed(KHED) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Udupi(UD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Divine Nagar(DINR) 13:32 13:33 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:32 15:35 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 15:45 15:46 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:35 Daily
Netravati Special Express (PT) 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netravati Express (PT) ?
  • Netravati Express (PT) Train Number is 16345.

  • How many days in a week 16345 Netravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16345 Netravati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16345 Netravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16345 Netravati Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netravati Express (PT) ?
  • Netravati Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:40 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16345 ?
  • 16345 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netravati Express (PT)?
  • Netravati Express (PT) took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1498km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Netravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)