16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)
  • Number
    16349
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16350
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 20:50 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Idappally(IPL) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Cherukara(CQA) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Angadippuram(AAM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Pattikkad(PKQ) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Melattur(MLTR) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Tuvvur(TUV) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Nilambur Road(NIL) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special 06349 Kochuveli 20:50 Nilambur Road 05:45 Daily
Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16349 Kochuveli 20:50 Nilambur Road 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) Train Number is 16349.

  • How many days in a week 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) train is 15m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. It departs from Kochuveli at 20:50 and reaches Nilambur Road/NIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16349 ?
  • 16349 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number 1 at Nilambur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 384km between Kochuveli and Nilambur Road.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nilambur Road at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05083/ Utsarg Special run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09455/ Kutch SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09236/ Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 17:46 and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09014/ Khandesh Special run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 17:41 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
04637/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special run from Jalandhar City Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)