16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)
  • Number
    16349
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16350
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 20:50 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:35 03:50 15 1
Angadippuram(AAM) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Nilambur Road(NIL) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special 06349 Kochuveli 20:50 Nilambur Road 05:45 Daily
Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16349 Kochuveli 20:50 Nilambur Road 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) Train Number is 16349.

  • How many days in a week 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) train is 15m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. It departs from Kochuveli at 20:50 and reaches Nilambur Road/NIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16349 ?
  • 16349 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number 1 at Nilambur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 384km between Kochuveli and Nilambur Road.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nilambur Road at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)