16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)
  • Number
    16350
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16349
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 21:30 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:50 23:10 20 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:53 23:56 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16350 Nilambur Road 21:30 Kochuveli 05:30 Daily
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special 06350 Nilambur Road 21:30 Kochuveli 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) Train Number is 16350.

  • How many days in a week 16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) train is 20m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs between Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. It departs from Nilambur Road at 21:30 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16350 ?
  • 16350 arrives on platform number 1 at Nilambur Road and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 384km between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)