16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    16356
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16355
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

16356/ Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16356/ Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 20:10 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 16356 Mangaluru Junction 20:10 Kochuveli 08:00 Friday Sunday
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special 06356 Mangaluru Junction 20:10 Kochuveli 08:00 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Train Number is 16356.

  • How many days in a week 16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express runs between Mangaluru Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 20:10 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16356 ?
  • 16356 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 614km between Mangaluru Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)