16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)
  • Number
    16381
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2131km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16382
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16381/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2131km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16381/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 15:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:47 15:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Adoni(AD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Bommidi(BQI) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:27 23:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:47 00:50 3 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 02:05 02:06 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 02:22 02:25 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 02:48 02:49 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 02:56 02:57 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 03:09 03:10 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 04:14 04:15 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:55 04:58 3 2
Changanassery(CGY) 05:32 05:33 1 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:43 05:44 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 06:08 06:09 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:19 06:21 2 2
Karunagappalli(KPY) 06:41 06:42 1 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:12 07:15 3 2
Paravur(PVU) 07:33 07:34 1 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:44 07:45 1 2
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:55 07:56 1 2
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 08:02 08:03 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 08:30 08:31 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 09:25 09:26 1 2
Parassala(PASA) 09:38 09:39 1 2
Kulitturai(KZT) 09:49 09:50 1 2
Eraniel(ERL) 10:15 10:16 1 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:55 11:00 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) 16381 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:35 Kanniyakumari 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) Train Number is 16381.

  • How many days in a week 16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15:35 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16381 ?
  • 16381 arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) took 44h 25m to cover total distance of 2131km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)