16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT)
  • Number
    16508
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16507
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:10 04:12 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Surat(ST) 01:38 01:46 8 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Falna(FA) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:53 12:58 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 13:42 13:45 3 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 14:10 14:12 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) 06534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) 16508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) 06508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) Train Number is 16508.

  • How many days in a week 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) runs ?
  • 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:45 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16508 ?
  • 16508 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) took 39h 50m to cover total distance of 2109km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)