16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT)
  • Number
    16508
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16507
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:20 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:33 00:38 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Surat(ST) 01:36 01:46 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Falna(FA) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:53 12:58 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 13:42 13:45 3 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 14:10 14:15 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) 16508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) 06534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) 06508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) Train Number is 16508.

  • How many days in a week 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) runs ?
  • 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16508 ?
  • 16508 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) took 40h 15m to cover total distance of 2109km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via - Davangere) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains