16523 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru)
  • Number
    16523
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16524
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16523/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16523/ KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:30 01:45 15 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:15 09:00 45 1
Surathkal(SL) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Mulki(MULK) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Udupi(UD) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Barkur(BKJ) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:07 11:08 1 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:37 11:38 1 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 11:57 11:58 1 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Honnavar(HNA) 12:41 12:42 1 1
Kumta(KT) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Ankola(ANKL) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchaganga Express 16595 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:40 Karwar 08:25 Daily
Panchaganga Express Special 06585 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:40 Karwar 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) Train Number is 16523.

  • How many days in a week 16523 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) runs ?
  • 16523 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16523 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16523 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) train is 45m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karwar. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:30 and reaches Karwar/KAWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16523 ?
  • 16523 arrives on platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Karwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 706km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karwar at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)