16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16525
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16526
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 10:10 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Eraniel(ERL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:05 16:08 3 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Malur(MLO) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:26 05:32 6 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) 16525 Kanniyakumari 10:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:40 Daily
Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special 06525 Kanniyakumari 10:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) Train Number is 16525.

  • How many days in a week 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) train is 6m at Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 10:10 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16525 ?
  • 16525 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 929km between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)