16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16541
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    880km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16542
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

16541/ Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 880km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16541/ Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 08:50 09:00 10 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express 16541 Yesvantpur Junction 18:15 Pandharpur 11:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express Train Number is 16541.

  • How many days in a week 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 18:15 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16541 ?
  • 16541 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 880km between Yesvantpur Junction and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14034/ Jammu Mail run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)