16545 Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express
  • Number
    16545
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Karatagi/KTGG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16546
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16545/ Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Karatagi. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16545/ Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:25 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Holalkere(HLK) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Chitradurga(CTA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Balenahalli(BAHI) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Challakere(CHKE) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Bommagondanakere(BOMN) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Somalapuram(SLM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Obulapuram(OBM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Kudatini(KDN) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Daroji(DAJ) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Gadiganuru(GNR) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Munirabad(MRB) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 09:27 09:28 1 1
Gangavathi(GGVT) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Sriramanagar(SRNM) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Siddapur(SIDG) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Karatagi(KTGG) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express 16545 Yesvantpur Junction 20:25 Karatagi 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express Train Number is 16545.

  • How many days in a week 16545 Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express runs ?
  • 16545 Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16545 Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16545 Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express train is 10m at Ballari Junction, Hosapete Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Karatagi. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 20:25 and reaches Karatagi/KTGG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16545 ?
  • 16545 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Karatagi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 606km between Yesvantpur Junction and Karatagi.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karatagi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)