16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express
  • Number
    16561
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22678
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

16561/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16561/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12257 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special 86242 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 22677 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 07395 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 16561 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 00634 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special 07385 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express Train Number is 16561.

  • How many days in a week 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express runs ?
  • 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16561 ?
  • 16561 arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 804km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)