16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
  • Number
    16562
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22677
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

16562/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16562/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12258 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22678 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 07396 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 16562 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 00633 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special 07386 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Train Number is 16562.

  • How many days in a week 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express runs ?
  • 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express runs between Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16562 ?
  • 16562 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 843km between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09039/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Special run from Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)