16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    16565
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16566
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

16565/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16565/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:12 08:15 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:32 09:35 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special 07391 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Mangaluru Central 16:05 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express 16565 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Mangaluru Central 16:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express Train Number is 16565.

  • How many days in a week 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express train is 5m at Erode Junction, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16565 ?
  • 16565 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 834km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)