16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16566
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16565
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Kuppam(KPN) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 11:57 11:58 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special 07392 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Yesvantpur Junction 13:00 Monday
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16566 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Yesvantpur Junction 13:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train Number is 16566.

  • How many days in a week 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs between Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 20:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16566 ?
  • 16566 arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 834km between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14820/ Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12789/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express run from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)