16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16588
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2445km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16587
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2445km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 19:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 20:27 20:32 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 16:22 16:25 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 05:20 05:40 20 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:34 09:35 1 2
Davangere(DVG) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:34 11:35 1 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:10 12:15 5 2
Tiptur(TTR) 12:35 12:37 2 2
Tumakuru(TK) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16588 Bikaner Junction 19:05 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Tuesday Sunday
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) 06588 Bikaner Junction 19:05 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Train Number is 16588.

  • How many days in a week 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) train is 25m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 19:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16588 ?
  • 16588 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) took 44h 40m to cover total distance of 2445km between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19314/ Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) run from Silghat Town to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)