16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
  • Number
    16589
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16590
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Tiptur(TTR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Pachhapur(PCH) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Gokak Road(GKK) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Chikodi Road(CKR) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16589 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Miraj Junction 12:05 Daily
Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) 06589 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:05 Miraj Junction 12:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Train Number is 16589.

  • How many days in a week 16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Miraj Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:15 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16589 ?
  • 16589 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Chennamma Express (PT)?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 749km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)