16592 Hampi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express
  • Number
    16592
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16591
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16592/ Hampi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16592/ Hampi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:35 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bhanapur(BNP) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 09:09 09:10 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16592 Mysuru Junction 18:35 HUBLI JN 10:20 Daily
Hampi Express Special 06582 Mysuru Junction 18:35 HUBLI JN 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hampi Express ?
  • Hampi Express Train Number is 16592.

  • How many days in a week 16592 Hampi Express runs ?
  • 16592 Hampi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16592 Hampi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16592 Hampi Express train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hampi Express ?
  • Hampi Express runs between Mysuru Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 18:35 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16592 ?
  • 16592 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 4 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hampi Express?
  • Hampi Express took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 678km between Mysuru Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Hampi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)