16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16594
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1039km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16593
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1039km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 06:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Pangaon(PNF) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Tandur(TDU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Matmari(MTU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Adoni(AD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 04:04 04:06 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:50 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Train Number is 16594.

  • How many days in a week 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train is 10m at Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16594 ?
  • 16594 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1039km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 05:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express run from Tirupati Main to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)