16627 West Coast SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Coast SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16627
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    902km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22638
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16627/ West Coast SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 902km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16627/ West Coast SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 13:15 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22637 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 12685 Chennai Central 16:20 Mangaluru Central 07:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) 12601 Chennai Central 20:10 Mangaluru Central 12:10 Daily
West Coast SF Express (PT) 16627 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
West Coast SF Special 06627 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Special 02685 Chennai Central 16:20 Mangaluru Central 07:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail Special 02601 Chennai Central 20:10 Mangaluru Central 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Coast SF Express (PT) ?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16627.

  • How many days in a week 16627 West Coast SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16627 West Coast SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16627 West Coast SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16627 West Coast SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Coast SF Express (PT) ?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 13:15 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16627 ?
  • 16627 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Coast SF Express (PT)?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 902km between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of West Coast SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)