1670 New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    1670
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1101km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04067
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

1670/ New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1101km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1670/ New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special 02570 New Delhi 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 10:00 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02566 New Delhi 13:00 Darbhanga Junction 09:30 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 13:00 Darbhanga Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) ?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 1670.

  • How many days in a week 1670 New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 1670 New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1670 New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1670 New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) ?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) runs between New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 19:25 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1670 ?
  • 1670 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved)?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) took 21h 5m to cover total distance of 1101km between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 14:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19016/ Saurashtra Express run from Porbandar to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:11 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)