16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16731
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16732
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

16731/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16731/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 05:15 origin 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Muthalamada(MMDA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Minatchipuram(MXM) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Anaimalai Road(ANM) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Palani(PLNI) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Satur(SRT) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 14:12 14:13 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 14:25 14:26 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 14:30 14:31 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 14:38 14:39 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 14:46 14:47 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) 16731 Palakkad Junction 05:15 TIRUCHENDUR 15:45 Daily
Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) 56769 Palakkad Junction 04:10 TIRUCHENDUR 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16731.

  • How many days in a week 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Pollachi Junction, Palani, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) runs between Palakkad Junction to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 05:15 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16731 ?
  • 16731 arrives on platform number 2 at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 459km between Palakkad Junction and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
13206/ Janhit Express run from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:47 and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)