16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
  • Number
    16787
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3633km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16788
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3633km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 17:35 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Satur(SRT) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:50 03:05 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Warangal(WL) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 13:30 13:40 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:48 14:50 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:13 16:15 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:16 20:31 15 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 21:10 15 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 21:39 21:41 2 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:57 21:59 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:31 22:33 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:15 23:18 3 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:47 23:49 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 00:09 00:11 2 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:40 00:43 3 3
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 00:57 00:59 2 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 01:17 01:19 2 3
Sangrur(SAG) 01:31 01:33 2 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:57 02:00 3 3
Malerkotla(MET) 02:13 02:15 2 3
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 02:30 02:32 2 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:10 03:20 10 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:49 03:51 2 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:10 04:15 5 3
Mukerian(MEX) 05:16 05:18 2 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 2 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:20 08:30 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 09:46 09:48 2 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 10:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 06787 Tirunelveli Junction 17:35 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Monday
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) 16787 Tirunelveli Junction 17:35 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Train Number is 16787.

  • How many days in a week 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) train is 15m at Erode Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 17:35 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16787 ?
  • 16787 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) took 65h 0m to cover total distance of 3633km between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)