16792 Palaruvi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palaruvi Express
  • Number
    16792
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    477km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16791
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

16792/ Palaruvi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 477km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16792/ Palaruvi Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 16:05 origin 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Sengottai(SCT) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Pavurchatram(PCM) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Ambasamudram(ASD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palaruvi Express 16792 Palakkad Junction 16:05 Tirunelveli Junction 04:50 Daily
Palaruvi Special 06792 Palakkad Junction 16:05 Tirunelveli Junction 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palaruvi Express ?
  • Palaruvi Express Train Number is 16792.

  • How many days in a week 16792 Palaruvi Express runs ?
  • 16792 Palaruvi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16792 Palaruvi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16792 Palaruvi Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Kollam Junction, Punalur, Sengottai,

  • What is the Schedule of Palaruvi Express ?
  • Palaruvi Express runs between Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 16:05 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16792 ?
  • 16792 arrives on platform number 3 at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palaruvi Express?
  • Palaruvi Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 477km between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palaruvi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)