16793 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16793
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22614
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

16793/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Ayodhya Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16793/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:50 13:10 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:40 10 2
Satna Junction(STA) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:35 25 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:31 01:33 2 3
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:21 02:23 2 3
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 05:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) 22613 Rameswaram 23:55 Ayodhya Cantt 05:05 Sunday
Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) 16793 Rameswaram 23:55 Ayodhya Cantt 05:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16793.

  • How many days in a week 16793 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16793 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16793 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16793 Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. It departs from Rameswaram at 23:55 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt/AYC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16793 ?
  • 16793 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT)?
  • Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) took 53h 10m to cover total distance of 2921km between Rameswaram and Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ayodhya Cantt at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)