16850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express
  • Number
    16850
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    264km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16849
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16850/ Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 264km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16850/ Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 14:35 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kallal(KAL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Vellanur(VEL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56730 Rameswaram 13:55 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 Daily
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special 06850 Rameswaram 14:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:55 Daily
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express 16850 Rameswaram 14:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:55 Daily
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56830 Rameswaram 13:55 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express Train Number is 16850.

  • How many days in a week 16850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express runs ?
  • 16850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express train is 5m at Manamadurai Junction, Karaikkudi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express runs between Rameswaram to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 14:35 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16850 ?
  • 16850 arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram and at platform number 6 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express?
  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 264km between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12480/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12376/ Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jasidih Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)