16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
  • Number
    16857
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16858
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16857/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16857/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Mahe(MAHE) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16043 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 06857 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:50 Saturday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) 06855 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Train Number is 16857.

  • How many days in a week 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs ?
  • 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs between Puducherry to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Puducherry at 16:45 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16857 ?
  • 16857 arrives on platform number at Puducherry and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 865km between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)