16860 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16860
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    986km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16159
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

16860/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 986km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16860/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 06:45 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Ferok(FK) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tanur(TA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16860 Mangaluru Central 06:45 Chennai Egmore 03:35 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16160 Mangaluru Central 06:45 Chennai Egmore 03:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Train Number is 16860.

  • How many days in a week 16860 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16860 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16860 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16860 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 06:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16860 ?
  • 16860 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 986km between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)