17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)
  • Number
    17207
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1126km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17208
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17207/ Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1126km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17207/ Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:20 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Madhira(MDR) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) 17207 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 15:15 Wednesday
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special 07208 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 15:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) Train Number is 17207.

  • How many days in a week 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) train is 25m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17207 ?
  • 17207 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 1126km between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)