17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17225
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17226
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17225/ Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17225/ Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 19:45 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 10:02 10:03 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special 07225 Vijayawada Junction 19:45 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger 56501 Vijayawada Junction 07:05 HUBLI JN 05:30 Daily
Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) 17225 Vijayawada Junction 19:45 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) Train Number is 17225.

  • How many days in a week 17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntur Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) runs between Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 19:45 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17225 ?
  • 17225 arrives on platform number 4 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)?
  • Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 691km between Vijayawada Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)