17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17226
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17225
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17226/ SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17226/ SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 13:20 origin 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special 07226 HUBLI JN 13:20 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger 56502 HUBLI JN 23:30 Vijayawada Junction 19:15 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) 17226 HUBLI JN 13:20 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) Train Number is 17226.

  • How many days in a week 17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) runs between HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 13:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17226 ?
  • 17226 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT)?
  • SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 691km between HUBLI JN and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22804/ Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)