17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Rayagada Express
  • Number
    17243
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17244
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 23:20 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Eluru(EE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:08 02:13 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:45 09:05 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Gumada(GMDA) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Rayagada Express 17243 Guntur Junction 23:20 Rayagada 13:40 Daily
Guntur - Rayagada Express 57271 Guntur Junction 22:15 Rayagada 14:20 Daily
Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special 07243 Guntur Junction 23:20 Rayagada 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Rayagada Express ?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express Train Number is 17243.

  • How many days in a week 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express runs ?
  • 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Rayagada Express ?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express runs between Guntur Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Guntur Junction at 23:20 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17243 ?
  • 17243 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Rayagada Express?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 568km between Guntur Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Rayagada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)