17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Rayagada Express
  • Number
    17243
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17244
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 23:20 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Eluru(EE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:08 02:13 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:45 09:05 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Rayagada Express 17243 Guntur Junction 23:20 Rayagada 13:40 Daily
Guntur - Rayagada Express 57271 Guntur Junction 22:15 Rayagada 14:20 Daily
Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special 07243 Guntur Junction 23:20 Rayagada 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Rayagada Express ?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express Train Number is 17243.

  • How many days in a week 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express runs ?
  • 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Rayagada Express ?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express runs between Guntur Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Guntur Junction at 23:20 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17243 ?
  • 17243 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Rayagada Express?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 568km between Guntur Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Rayagada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)