17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada - Guntur Express
  • Number
    17244
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17243
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

17244/ Rayagada - Guntur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17244/ Rayagada - Guntur Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Eluru(EE) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada - Guntur Express 17244 Rayagada 15:30 Guntur Junction 03:50 Daily
Rayagada - Guntur Express 57272 Rayagada 15:05 Guntur Junction 05:55 Daily
Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special 07244 Rayagada 15:30 Guntur Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayagada - Guntur Express ?
  • Rayagada - Guntur Express Train Number is 17244.

  • How many days in a week 17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express runs ?
  • 17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayagada - Guntur Express ?
  • Rayagada - Guntur Express runs between Rayagada to Guntur Junction. It departs from Rayagada at 15:30 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17244 ?
  • 17244 arrives on platform number 3 at Rayagada and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayagada - Guntur Express?
  • Rayagada - Guntur Express took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 568km between Rayagada and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayagada - Guntur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)