17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Mysuru Express
  • Number
    17302
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17301
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 21:05 origin 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special 07302 Dharwad 21:05 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Daily
Dharwad - Mysuru Express 17302 Dharwad 21:05 Mysuru Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharwad - Mysuru Express ?
  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express Train Number is 17302.

  • How many days in a week 17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express runs ?
  • 17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharwad - Mysuru Express ?
  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express runs between Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Dharwad at 21:05 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17302 ?
  • 17302 arrives on platform number 1 at Dharwad and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharwad - Mysuru Express?
  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 492km between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharwad - Mysuru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)