17310 Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    17310
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17309
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17310/ Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17310/ Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 22:25 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 10:36 10:37 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special 07340 Vasco-da-Gama 22:25 Yesvantpur Junction 12:35 Daily
Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express 17310 Vasco-da-Gama 22:25 Yesvantpur Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Train Number is 17310.

  • How many days in a week 17310 Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express runs ?
  • 17310 Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17310 Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17310 Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 22:25 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17310 ?
  • 17310 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express?
  • Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 664km between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)