17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
  • Number
    17322
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    17321
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17322/ Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17322/ Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 13:10 origin 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 04:30 04:32 2 2
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 05:05 05:10 5 2
Koppal(KBL) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 06:28 06:30 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Dharwad(DWR) 08:24 08:26 2 2
Londa Junction(LD) 09:40 09:42 2 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 10:25 10:35 10 2
Kulem(QLM) 12:00 12:05 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 12:24 12:25 1 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:35 13:40 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 14:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express 17322 Jasidih Junction 13:10 Vasco-da-Gama 14:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express ?
  • Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express Train Number is 17322.

  • How many days in a week 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express ?
  • Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express runs between Jasidih Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 13:10 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17322 ?
  • 17322 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express?
  • Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express took 49h 30m to cover total distance of 2559km between Jasidih Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)